Skip to content
On the menu

The Asian kapsalon

An Asian kapsalon is a kapsalon with an Asian twist: a tray of fries with chicken teriyaki or crispy chicken, spicy mayo, teriyaki, sesame, fried onion, spring onion and furikake. At SUSU you order it in Utrecht (from €13.95) and Eindhoven (from €16.45).

A kapsalon with an Asian twist

The kapsalon comes from Rotterdam: fries, meat, sauce and salad in one tray. At SUSU it becomes an Asian kapsalon, with teriyaki, spicy mayo and furikake on top. Or as we put it ourselves: the Asian kapsalon in another dimension.

In Utrecht

  • Asian kapsalon kipFries, chicken teriyaki, spicy mayo, teriyaki, sesame, fried onion, spring onion and furikake€13.95
  • Asian kapsalon crispy chickenFries, crispy chicken, spicy mayo, teriyaki, sesame, fried onion, spring onion and furikake€13.95
  • Asian kapsalon extra kippigFries, crispy chicken, chicken teriyaki, spicy mayo, teriyaki, sesame, fried onion, spring onion and furikake€14.95
  • Asian kapsalon beefBeef teriyaki, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, fried onion, spring onion, sesame and spicy mayo€15.95
  • Asian kapsalon deluxe imperialFries, ebi tempura, crispy chicken, chicken teriyaki, spicy mayo, teriyaki, sesame, fried onion, spring onion and furikake€15.95
  • Asian kapsalon vegan kipFries, vegan chicken, sweet potato, spicy mayo, teriyaki, fried onion, spring onion, sesame and furikakeVegan€15.95

In Eindhoven

  • Truffle Loaded KapsalonFries, truffle mayo, cucumber, fried onion, spring onion and Parmesan cheese. Choose your own extra toppings on the order site.€13.50
  • Asian kapsalon crispy chickenFries, crispy chicken, spicy mayo, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, fried onion, spring onion, sesame and furikake€16.45
  • Asian kapsalon kipFries, spicy mayo, chicken teriyaki, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, sesame, furikake, fried onion and spring onion€16.45
  • Asian kapsalon extra kippigFries, chicken teriyaki, crispy chicken, spicy mayo, teriyaki, cucumber, tomato, avocado, sesame, furikake, fried onion and spring onion€17.45
  • Asian kapsalon deluxeFries, spicy mayo, chicken teriyaki, crispy chicken, ebi tempura, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, fried onion, spring onion, sesame and furikake€17.95
  • Asian kapsalon beefFries, beef teriyaki, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, spicy mayo, spring onion, fried onion, sesame and furikake€18.95
  • The golden deluxeFries, spicy mayo, chicken teriyaki, crispy chicken, ebi tempura, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, fried onion, spring onion, sesame, furikake and 24k gold leaf€50.00

Questions

What is an Asian kapsalon?
An Asian kapsalon is a kapsalon with an Asian twist: a tray of fries with chicken teriyaki or crispy chicken, spicy mayo, teriyaki, sesame, fried onion, spring onion and furikake. At SUSU you order it in Utrecht (from €13.95) and Eindhoven (from €16.45).
Where can I order an Asian kapsalon?
From SUSU in Utrecht and Eindhoven. You order it on the order site of that city, for delivery or to pick up.
What does an Asian kapsalon cost at SUSU?
In Utrecht from €13.95 to €15.95. In Eindhoven from €16.45 to €18.95.
Is there a vegan Asian kapsalon?
Yes, in Utrecht: the Asian kapsalon vegan kip (€15.95), with fries, vegan chicken, sweet potato, spicy mayo, teriyaki, fried onion, spring onion, sesame and furikake.
What is The golden deluxe?
The most expensive kapsalon at SUSU Eindhoven, for €50.00: fries, spicy mayo, chicken teriyaki, crispy chicken, ebi tempura, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, fried onion, spring onion, sesame, furikake and 24k gold leaf.

Dishes and prices: the SUSU order sites, 17 October 2026. The dishes have the names they have on the order site.

Where are you eating tonight?