On the menu
The Asian kapsalon
An Asian kapsalon is a kapsalon with an Asian twist: a tray of fries with chicken teriyaki or crispy chicken, spicy mayo, teriyaki, sesame, fried onion, spring onion and furikake. At SUSU you order it in Utrecht (from €13.95) and Eindhoven (from €16.45).
A kapsalon with an Asian twist
The kapsalon comes from Rotterdam: fries, meat, sauce and salad in one tray. At SUSU it becomes an Asian kapsalon, with teriyaki, spicy mayo and furikake on top. Or as we put it ourselves: the Asian kapsalon in another dimension.
In Utrecht
Asian kapsalon kipFries, chicken teriyaki, spicy mayo, teriyaki, sesame, fried onion, spring onion and furikake€13.95- Asian kapsalon crispy chickenFries, crispy chicken, spicy mayo, teriyaki, sesame, fried onion, spring onion and furikake€13.95
Asian kapsalon extra kippigFries, crispy chicken, chicken teriyaki, spicy mayo, teriyaki, sesame, fried onion, spring onion and furikake€14.95
Asian kapsalon beefBeef teriyaki, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, fried onion, spring onion, sesame and spicy mayo€15.95
Asian kapsalon deluxe imperialFries, ebi tempura, crispy chicken, chicken teriyaki, spicy mayo, teriyaki, sesame, fried onion, spring onion and furikake€15.95- Asian kapsalon vegan kipFries, vegan chicken, sweet potato, spicy mayo, teriyaki, fried onion, spring onion, sesame and furikakeVegan€15.95
In Eindhoven
- Truffle Loaded KapsalonFries, truffle mayo, cucumber, fried onion, spring onion and Parmesan cheese. Choose your own extra toppings on the order site.€13.50
Asian kapsalon crispy chickenFries, crispy chicken, spicy mayo, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, fried onion, spring onion, sesame and furikake€16.45
Asian kapsalon kipFries, spicy mayo, chicken teriyaki, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, sesame, furikake, fried onion and spring onion€16.45
Asian kapsalon extra kippigFries, chicken teriyaki, crispy chicken, spicy mayo, teriyaki, cucumber, tomato, avocado, sesame, furikake, fried onion and spring onion€17.45
Asian kapsalon deluxeFries, spicy mayo, chicken teriyaki, crispy chicken, ebi tempura, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, fried onion, spring onion, sesame and furikake€17.95
Asian kapsalon beefFries, beef teriyaki, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, spicy mayo, spring onion, fried onion, sesame and furikake€18.95
The golden deluxeFries, spicy mayo, chicken teriyaki, crispy chicken, ebi tempura, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, fried onion, spring onion, sesame, furikake and 24k gold leaf€50.00
Questions
- What is an Asian kapsalon?
- An Asian kapsalon is a kapsalon with an Asian twist: a tray of fries with chicken teriyaki or crispy chicken, spicy mayo, teriyaki, sesame, fried onion, spring onion and furikake. At SUSU you order it in Utrecht (from €13.95) and Eindhoven (from €16.45).
- Where can I order an Asian kapsalon?
- From SUSU in Utrecht and Eindhoven. You order it on the order site of that city, for delivery or to pick up.
- What does an Asian kapsalon cost at SUSU?
- In Utrecht from €13.95 to €15.95. In Eindhoven from €16.45 to €18.95.
- Is there a vegan Asian kapsalon?
- Yes, in Utrecht: the Asian kapsalon vegan kip (€15.95), with fries, vegan chicken, sweet potato, spicy mayo, teriyaki, fried onion, spring onion, sesame and furikake.
- What is The golden deluxe?
- The most expensive kapsalon at SUSU Eindhoven, for €50.00: fries, spicy mayo, chicken teriyaki, crispy chicken, ebi tempura, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, avocado, fried onion, spring onion, sesame, furikake and 24k gold leaf.
Dishes and prices: the SUSU order sites, 17 October 2026. The dishes have the names they have on the order site.